Watch Ultimate Boxxer 3 Live Channel

There’s a feast of middleweight action from the capital as eight competitors fight it out for the prestigious Golden Robe
ULTIMATE BOXXER is back, with eight middleweight stars set to fight it out for £50,000 and the Golden Robe.
A knockout style tournament, there’s nine fights to look forward to from the O2 in London – including a return for UB II winner Shakan Pitters.
When is Ultimate Boxxer 3?
THIS packed evening of action will be held on Friday, May 10.
It will take place at the Indigo in the O2 Arena, Greenwich.

The first fight is expected around 8pm.
Which TV channel and live stream can I watch it on?
YOU can catch all the action live on BT Sport and Boxnation.
Coverage begins at 7.45pm.
If you want to live stream, use either the BT Sport app or head to the official YouTube channel.
How can I live stream Ultimate Boxxer 3?
FOLLOWING the success of the first two editions of Ultimate Boxxer, the boxing entertainment brand has teamed up with BT Sport.
The contract signed states that a minimum of five Ultimate Boxxer events will be broadcast live by BT in the UK and Ireland.

And it’s hoped that the new knockout-style format can attract the next generation of sports fans on a more regular basis.
As a result, you can catch all the action live from the O2 on BT Sport and Boxnation.
Coverage begins at 7.45pm on Friday, May 10.
If you want to live stream and have a BT subscription, this will allow you to watch on either channel by downloading the official app on your mobile, tablet or PC.

Those of you without a BT subscription can head over to the official YouTube channel.
Whilst there will also be coverage and analysis throughout the night on the Ultimate Boxxer Youtube channel.
Who is fighting on the card?
ALL eight fighters will contest four quarter-finals to get the evening underway.
The winners of these will then go through to the semi-finals, before an overall final to decide the winner of the money and the Golden Robe.
Each bout will be contested over 3 x 3 minute rounds at middleweight.
Here’s how the evening’s entertainment shapes up –

Quarter Final 1 – Kieron Conway (10-0) vs Kaan Hawes (5-0-1)
Quarter Final 2 – Tey Lynn-Jones (11-1) vs Derrick Osaze (6-0)
Quarter Final 3 – Sean Phillips (5-0-1) vs Josh Groombridge (7-1)
Quarter Final 4 – Joe Hurn (10-0-1) vs Grant Dennis (12-1)
Semi Final 1 – TBC (winner of QF 1 vs QF 2)
Semi Final 2 – TBC (winner of QF 3 vs QF 4)
Final

Also on the bill are two undercard bouts.
The first features former champion Pitters, whilst Love Island star Idris Virgo looks to extend his pro record to 4-0.

Shakan Pitters vs TBC (6×3 light-heavyweight contest)
Idris Virgo vs TBC (4×3 super-middleweight contest)

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*